Past Shows at the Acorn

 

2017

 

Rockin’ New Year’s Eve!  Featuring Memphis Underground, 12/31/17

Heartache Tonight-A Tribute to the Eagles with Opener Ted Yoder, 12/30/17

Christmas at the Acorn – Jolliest Christmas Ever at the Acorn! 12/23/17

“A Tribute to Buddy Holly” with Kenny James & Rave On, 12/17/17

Kim Richey Debuts at The Acorn, 12/16/17

How the Grinch Stole Christmas, 12/16/17

The Bergamot – a South Shore Christmas, 12/15/17

The Newports Holiday R & B Review, 12/9/17

FOTO Fest, 12/9/17

The Doors of Chicago with opener Jeff Bibb, 12/8/17

OZ, 12/3/17

The Fantasticks, 12/1/17

The Nitz and Howe Experience, 11/24/17

Sean Masterson’s Timeless Magic, 11/24/17

Cathy Richardson, Goddess of Rock with opener Andreas Kapsalis, 11/22/17

Expo 76, 11/18/17

Reely Dan – A Tribute to Steely Dan, 11/18/17

Sybarite5, 11/16/17

Spectacular Tournament of Playwrights, a 10-Minute Play Writing Competition, 11/11/17

Surabhi CD Release Performance, 11/10/17

Jeff Daniels, 11/4/17

Bonnie Koloc with special guest Ed Holstein,10/29/17

HauseFest 2017, 10/28/17

Callaghan with special guest Jesse Terry, 10/27/17

Freelance Awesome’s Fright Night, 10/26/17

Miles Nielsen & the Rusted Hearts with opener Laura Joy, 10/22/17

Alan Barcus—Confessions of a Reluctant Musician IV, 10/21/17

“A Tribute to 80’s Arena Rock!” in Concert, 10/20/17

Alice Peacock at The Acorn! With opener Ken Yates, 10/13/17

Always … Patsy Cline, 10/12/17

Bryan Lubeck with Ted Yoder and opener Chad Michael, 9/30/17

Visions of Santana, 9/29/17

Kiss the Sky – The Jimi Hendrix RE-Experience, 9/28/17

Kirk Saffle EP Release Show, 8/2117

Dear John: A Tribute to John Lennon, 9/16/17

“From Elvis to the Beatles” featuring The Neverly Brothers, 9/15/17

Three Oaks Against the World Sesquicentennial Play, 9/9/17

An Evening with the Manhattan Medium Thomas John, 9/8/17

The Chicago Experience with opener Dina Bach, 9/1/17

David Baerwald – Welcome to the Boomtown with opener Carly & Martina, 8/31/17

The Signal – A Doo Wop Rhapsody, 8/26/17

Robbie Fulks with opener Peter Nye, 8/25/17

Heartache Tonight-A Tribute to the Eagles, 8/24/17

Rusted Root, 8/22/17

Boogie Woogie and Blues Revue, 8/20/17

James Neary and the Bevy Blue- Johnnie Edwards & Co., 8/19/17

Celebrating Good Times, 8/13/17

Beckie Menzie & Tom Michael – The Highs and Lows of Musical Duos, 8/12/17

Jennifer Knapp with special guest Natalie Gaza, 8/11/17

Harbor Country Opera’s Les Miz and Phantom excerpts, 8/4/17

Mark Nizer 4D, 8/28/17

The Doors of Chicago, 8/27/17

The Newports blues *rock* soul with opener Linsay & Russell John, 8/22/17

Corky Siegel & Howard Levy, 8/21/17

Petty Breakers, 8/20/17

Motown: Ride of Motor City! with Greta Pope & The Spaniels Forever, 8/16/17

Emile Pandolfi & Dana Russsell Cheek to Cheek, 8/15/16

Spark Joy Music Showcase, 8/14/17

Singer Songwriter Competition FINALS! 8/13/17

The LowLifes, 8/8/17

Motor Row Brewing Presents the Original Chicago Blues All-Stars, 7/7/17

Heartache Tonight-A Tribute to the Eagles with opener Chad Michael, 7/1/17

Miles Nielsen & the Rusted Hearts with opener Joe George, 6/24/17

Griffin House Returns to the Acorn! And opener Ken Yates, 6/23/17

Devon Allman with opener James Neary and The Bevy Blue, 6/18/17

America Sings! 6/17/17

Irish Duo Byrne and Kelly, 6/10/17

The Easy Leaves – Country is Back! FREE Benefit Concert, 6/1/17

Lillian Carter: More Than a President’s Mother, 5/26/17--5/28/17

Journeyman-Tribute to Eric Clapton, 5/27/17

An Evening with the Manhattan Medium Thomas John, 5/19/17

Eric Johnson Band with Special Guest Arielle, 5/18/17

Stand Up Comedy at the Acorn, 5/6/17

Dave Specter with the South Shore Soul & Blues Review, 4/30/17

Otis Taylor Band with Anne Harris, 4/29/17

Garry Tallent of the E Street Band with Opener Shun Ng, 4/27/17

An Evening with Singer-Songwriter Michael McDermott, 4/22/17

Emmett O’Hanlon Live, 4/15/17

Corky Siegel’s Chamber Blues-Record Release, 4/8/17

KASHMIR: The Led Zeppelin Show, 4/8/17

Shawn Mullins with opener Rick Brantley, 4/6/17

Chris Jones & The Night Drivers with Opener Peter Nye, 3/31/17

Loudon Wainwright III’s “Surviving Twin,” 3/30/17

Gabrielle Stravelli “On the Road Again,” 3/26/17

Ellis Paul with Opener Josh Harty, 3/24/17

Coastline Children’s Film Festival, 3/18/17

Jazz Singer Erin McDougald Celebrates St. Patrick’s Day, 3/17/17

Elizabeth Cook with Opener Darrin Bradbury, 3/16/17

Emmet Cahill’s Ireland, 3/5/17

Beggars Banquet (Rolling Stones Tribute Band), 3/4/17

Frances Luke Accord with Opener Sedgewick, 3/3/17

The Music of Simon & Garfunkel, 3/2/17

Kaki King’s “The Neck is a Bridge to the Body,” 2/22/17

Fifty Shades of Shakespeare, 2/18/17

James “Jimmy’ Francis Homecoming FEAT. Mica Dominguez-Robinson, 2/11/17

Albert Lee, 2/9/17

Girls Night Out the Show, 2/2/17

“Peter Asher”: A Musical Memoir of the 60s and Beyond,” 1/27/17

The Chicago Experience with opener Dina Bach, 1/20/17

An Evening with Singer-Songwriter Michael McDermott, 1/8/17

 

2016

 

Super Happy Fun Time, 12/31/16

Christmas at the Acorn – Jolliest Christmas Ever at the Acorn! 12/17/16

Damian McGinty: This Christmas Time-Live in Concert! 12/15/16

The Newports Holiday Rhythm & Blues Review with Chicago Kingsnakes, 12/10/16

A Very Spaniels Christmas: Carols from the Street Corner, 12/9/16

Meet the Beetles, 12/3/16

“1 Night, 2 Stars, 3 Oaks” with Cathy Richardson & Anne Harris, 12/2/16

The Weepies, 11/28/16

Matt Giraud, 11/26/16

Sean Masterson Magic Matinee, 11/26/16

Rocky LaPorte Comedy Night, 11/25/16

Carrie Newcomer with Pianist Gary Walters, 11/18/16

California Guitar Trio, 11/12/16

Todd Snider with Opener Rorey Carroll, 11/10/16

Wiz of Oz! Staged Radio Play, 11/5/16

Emerging Artist Series with Mike Vial & Chris DuPont, 10/30/16

HauseFest 2016, 10/29/16

Sound and Vision: The Music of David Bowie, 10/28/16

Griffin House with Opener Caroline Glaser, 10/27/16

An Evening with Chad Stuart & Jeremy Clyde, 10/21/16

GHOST-NOTE, 10/16/16

Eric Gales with Opener Buddy Pearson, 10/14/16

Berrien County 4H Foundation Autumn Event “Pump Boys & Dinettes,” 10/13/16

Paul Byrom, 10/6/16

Singer Songwriter Winner Joe George with Opener James Neary, 10/6/16

Kates at the Acorn, 9/30/16

Younce Guitar Duo with Opener Laura Whidden, 9/24/16

Baby Boomer Comedy Show, 9/23/16

Harbor Country Opera Presents Giuseppe Verdi’s “La Traviata,” 9/17/16

Rusted Root, 9/15/16

As Water with Opener Grammy Nominated Accordionist Don Stille, 9/2/16

Tiffany, 8/30/16

Emerging Artist Series with StarHeart and The Paul Erdman Band, 8/28/16

Jenna Mammina with Opener Slim Gypsy Baggage, 8/27/16

Keith Harkin Band, 8/26/16

Andy McKee with Opener Owen Campbell, 8/24/16

The Signal – A Doo Wop Rhapsody, 8/21/16

Beckie Menzie * Tom Michael in “The Piano Men,” 8/20/16

Peter Asher and Albert Lee, 8/19/16

Blacklisted – Songs McCarthy Didn’t Want You to Hear, 8/14/16

Bette – Live at the Continental Baths, 8/13/16

Dave Stamey, 8/12/16

Las Guitarras de Espana present: “Surabhi,” 8/5/16

Brother StarRace & Slim Gypsy Baggage, 8/4/16

A Night of Music with Jennie DeVoe, 7/30/16

Miles Nielsen & the Rusted Hearts with Opener Linsay & Russell John, 7/29/16

An Evening with the Manhattan Medium Thomas John, 7/27/16

Broadway Blitz at the Acorn, 7/23/16

Matt Schofield with Opener After Ours, 7/15/16

2016 Singer Songwriter Finals, 7/14/16

A Night on TV-FREE COMMUNITY EVENT, 7/9/16

An Evening with Singer-Songwriter Michael McDermott, 7/8/16

Colm Keegan-I’ll Never Be Alone Show, 7/3/16

Emerging Artist Series with Midwest Hype & Andre * The Giants, 6/26/16

An Evening of Chapin Music featuring The Steve Chapin Band, 6/24/16

Lee DeWyze, 6/23/16

Devon Allman Band with Opener James Neary & The Bevy Blue Band, 6/21/16

Michelle Malone, 6/12/16

Frances Luke Accord with Opener Chris Dupont, 6/10/16

Authors at the Acorn – “Someone’s in the Kitchen,” 6/5/16

Jim Peterik – “The Songs,” 6/4/16

Jazz Sax Legend Ernie Watts Joins Corky Siegel’s Chamber Blues, 5/28/16

Journeyman – A Tribute to Eric Clapton Feat. Shaun Hague, 5/28/16

“South Side Soul” with the Newports & Chicago Kingsnakes, 5/27/16

Sex Rx, Hormones, Health & Your Best Sex Ever, 5/22/16

Casey Abrams, 5/20/16

Authors at the Acorn – “Tea and Mystery,” 5/15/16

Ricky Nye, The Paris Blues Band, The Moore Brothers & Brad Berk, 5/14/16

Mississippi Heat, 5/13/16

The Spaniels – Mother’s Day Revue, 5/8/16

“Fire & Rain”-Swearingen & Kelli, 5/7/16

Loudon Wainwright III, 5/5/16

An Evening with the Manhattan Medium Thomas John, 4/30/16

Emerging Artist Series with Linsay & Russell John & Derek Fawcett, 4/24/16

”Kashmir” The Led Zeppelin Show, 4/23/16

Kinsey Sicks Present Electile Dysfunction, 4/15/16

John Waite & The Axemen, 4/12/16

Tempest, 4/19/16

Emmett O’Hanlon’s Spring Tour, 4/3/16

You’re A Good Man Charlie Brown, 4/1/16

Beggars Banquet-Rolling Stones, 3/19/16

Heart Like a Wheel: No Fuss & Feathers Celebrates Linda Ronstadt, 3/18/16

Crystal Bowersox, 3/5/16

The Special Consensus, 3/4/16

Emerging Artist Series with James Neary & Brittany Lee Moffitt, 2/28/16

Jeff Tweedy solo benefit for Ibrahim Parlak, 2/26/16

Emmet Cahill, 2/13/16

Albert Lee, 2/12/16

Frances Luke Accord with Mike Vial, 1/1/16

 

2015

 

New Year's Eve Celebration with Super Happy Fun Time, 12/31/15

Open Mic Night with Host Lynage, 12/22/15

Open Mic Night with Host Fragile Soul, 12/22/15

Blues Christmas with Siegel-Schwall, 12/20/15

Open Mic Night with Host John Krogman, 12/15/15

Emmett O'Hanlon Holiday Tour Show, 12/13/15

Nessa - Christmas from the Emerald Isles, 12/12/15

Iris DeMent with Opener Pieta Brown, 12/11/15

Open Mic Night with Host Laura Whidden, 12/8/15

Iron Butterfly, 12/4/15

Open Mic Night with Host Marty Miles, 12/1/15

David Lahm’s Holiday Music Open Mic, 11/29/15

Cathy Richardson and Anne Harris - A Friends-Giving Celebration, 11/28/15

The Magic Wonder Show, 11/28/15

An Evening of Close-Up Magic, 11/27/15

Open Mic Night with Host Little Something, 11/24/15

Miracle on 34th Street, 11/20/15 & 11/21/15

Open Mic Night with Host Chris Kang, 11/17/15

The Kates - Comedy Show, 11/14/15

Las Guitarras de España presents "Surabhi" with Anne Harris, 11/13/15

Deep Fried Pickle Project - Berrien County 4-H Foundation, 11/12/15

Open Mic Night with Host Mike Vial, 11/10/15

Double Feature Night "I'm Spiritual, Damnit!" & "Wiggerlover", 11/7/15

Sonic Escape - Celtic with a Twist, 11/6/15

Open Mic Night with Host Peter Nye & Friends, 11/3/15

Hausefest, 10/31/15

Andrew Salgado, 10/30/15

Open Mic Night with Host the Boulevard Billies, 10/27/15

2015 Singer Songwriter Finals, 10/24/15

Jeff Daniels, 10/22/15

Singers Showcase with David Lahm-Special Open Mic, 10/22/15

Meet the Beetles Tribute Band, 10/17/15

Open Mic Night with Host the Newports, 10/13/15

Matt Schofield, 10/9/15

Emmet Cahill of Celtic Thunder, 10/6/15

"Treble in a Red Dress" - Cabaret Duo, 10/4/15

The Signal - A Doo Wop Rhapsody, 10/2/15

Open Mic Night with Host Frances Luke Accord, 9/29/15

Singers Showcase with David Lahm-Special Open Mic, 9/23/15

Open Mic Night with Host Linsay & Russell John, 9/22/15

Steve Chapin Band Plays the Music of Harry Chapin, 9/20/15

"Time in a Bottle" - Swearingen & Kelli, 9/11/15

Open Mic Night with Host Ron Spears, 9/8/15

Off to Farofa - Brazilian World Music, 9/4/15

Open Mic Night with Host Mike Maimone, 9/1/15

Miles Nielsen and The Rusted Hearts with Opener James Neary, 8/30/15

American Cancer Society Rock Benefit with Delusions of Granger, 8/29/15

Art and Music of the Evening, 8/28/15

Selections from The Producers and Victor/Victoria, 8/27/15

Open Mic Night with Host Ah Tu, 8/25/15

A Night of Inspirational Music, 8/23/15

Acorn Open Mic Launch Party with Host MG Bailey, 8/18/15

Authors Elizabeth Berg, Jane Hamilton & Joycelyn Winnecke, 8/16/15

The Evolution of the Girl Groups, 8/15/15

Emmett O'Hanlon of Celtic Thunder, 8/11/15

Singers Showcase with David Lahm-Special Open Mic, 8/6/15

Open Mic Night with Host StarHeart, 7/28/15

Author Rick Perlstein in Conversation with Walter Jacobson! 7/26/15

Ides of March featuring Jim Peterik, 7/25/15

Blinddog Smokin' with Opener Anne Harris! 7/24/15

Cracker with Opener Mutts! 7/23/15

Open Mic Night with Host Ember Jar, 7/21/15

Open Mic Night with Host Natalie Gaza and Post Op Trance, 7/14/15

Dave Stamey - Western Folk, 7/12/15

Les Mis and The Phantom in One Night! 7/10/15 & 7/11/15

Open Mic Night with Host Letters from Earth, 6/30/15

Pink Floyd Tribute Band - "Comfortably Floyd", 6/27/15

The Signal, 6/26/15

Open Mic Night with Host Dena Dena Dena, 6/23/15

That 60's Show, 6/20/15

Women Who Rock with HEART Tribute Band Little Queens! 6/19/15

Jarekus Singleton, 6/18/15

Open Mic Night with Host Travis & Co, 6/16/15

Donna Blue Lachman Presents - "Start Without Me", 6/14/15

New Orleans Jazz Night with Margaret Murphy, 6/13/15

Open Mic Night with Host James Neary, 6/9/15

"El Tango Cafe" by Tango 21 Dance Theater, 6/6/15

Open Mic Night with Host Mike Maimone, 6/2/15

Poppy Champlin and The Queer Queens of Comedy, 5/30/15

Expo'76, 5/24/15

Jambon, 5/22/15

"Maybe This Year?"- Sports Panel Acorn Author Series, 5/17/15

Celtic Tenors, 5/15/15

Colm Keegan, 5/8/15

Corky Siegel’s Chamber Blues Celebrate Sam!, 5/2/15

BoDeans, 4/30/15

Women in Comedy with Margaret Smith & Chicago's Hoo Ha Troupe!, 4/25/15

Brandy Zdan with Opener James Neary and His Guitar, 4/23/15

Singers Showcase with David Lahm-Special Open Mic, 4/22/15

"KASHMIR" The Led Zeppelin Show! 4/11/15

Brittany Lee Moffitt with Bailey Williams & The Cherannes, 4/3/15

 

2014

 

Super Happy Fun Time Show New Year’s Eve, 12/31/14

Acorn Christmas show featuring Foiled Again, 12/13/14

William Florian, 12/6/14

Buckinghams, 11/28/14

Anna Nalick with Opener Leslie DiNicola, 11/15/14

Tonic Sol Fa, 11/9/14

Tom Chapin, 11/8/14

Open Mic, 11/4/14

Karen Mason, 11/1/14

Queen Aelita of Mars, 10/24/14

Meet the Beetles: Hard Day’s Night, 10/18/14

The Signal, 10/17/14

Justin Hayward Unsung Gershwin, 10/12/14

Bo Deans, 10/9/14

Charles Troy "The Creation of Chicago", 10/5/14

Spanish Guitar Duo with Marisela Dancing and the Otis Redding Tribute, 10/4/14

Crystal Bowersox, 10/3/14

Liz Berlin of Rusted Root, 9/28/14

Charles Troy "The Creation of 'Cabaret", 9/28/14

Expo'76, 9/27/14

James Neary and Jordan Morgan Lansdowne, 9/25/14

Charles Troy "The Creation of 'The Sound of Music'", 9/21/14

An Evening of Romantic Arias and Duets; Deborah Mayer and Tim Tobin, 9/19/14

Janis Siegel of Manhattan Transfer Group, 9/18/14

Charles Troy "The Creation of 'West Side Story'", 9/14/14

Wild Animal Adventure Show, 9/11/14

Charles Troy “The Creation of 'Oklahoma!'", 9/7/14

Girls Like Us; featuring music of Carole King, Joni Mitchell, Carly Simon, 9/6/14

Robbie Fulks, 9/5/14

Kris Allen, 8/31/14

Charles Troy "The Creation of 'The Wizard of Oz'", 8/31/14

Emile Pandolfi, 8/30/14

Bill Lupkin Blues Band featuring the Great Sam Lay, 8/29/14

Michael Holmes: The Judy Show, 8/23/14

Don Hall: Stories in the Lounge, 8/21/14

Colm Keegan's premier Solo Tour, 8/20/14

An Evening at the Carlyle, 8/17/14

Quintet from Maxwell Street Klezmer band quartet, 8/16/14

Andrew Salgado Band, 8/15/14

Open Mic with David Lahm, 8/12/14

Funny Girls, 8/11/14

The Signal, 8/10/14

Homespun American Music Night featuring Dog 1 and Deep Fried Pickle, 8/9/14

Dennis Scott "Safety Last" Silent Movie matinee, 8/2/14

Cracker, 8/1/14

Singer Songwriter Contest, 7/31/14

Storytelling with Stephanie Douglas, 7/17/14

Roxy Bellows, 7/17/14

Open Mic with Peter Nye, 7/15/14

Casey Abrams, 7/13/14

Dan Lornitis Hypnosis, 7/12/14

Rusted Roots, 7/9/14

Autumn Defense, 7/6/14

Katie Todd Band, 6/28/14

Stonewall Rapture, Derek Herman, 6/22/14

Beckie Menzie and Tom Michael: Songs from TV, 6/21/14

Stories in the Lounge Scott Whitehair host, 6/19/14

Corky Siegel Chamber Blues w Marcy Levy, 6/14/14

Sonya White: Comedy Cruise Ship Show, 6/13/14

Christopher Carter mentalist, 6/7/14

Joan Curto Sings Cole Porter, 6/1/14

James Neary CD Release Party, 5/30/14

Amy Seeley and the Moline Madman, 5/23/14

Cathy Richardson, 5/17/14

Houdini Show, 5/14/14

Funkadesi, 5/11/14

Joni Mitchell's Blue: A Celebration, 5/2/14

Lee DeWyze; Andrew Salgado opener, 4/3/14

 

2013

 

Super Happy Fun Time Show, 12/31/13

Jambon In Concert: A Pre-New Year’s R&B Rockstravaganza! 12/29/13

A Saturday Open Mic! 12/28/13

Christmas At the Acorn; A Christmas Extravaganza! 12/21/13

Blues Themed Open Mic! 12/17/13

Singing with David Lahm! 12/16/13

Michigan Beer Film, 12/14/13

Storytelling and Dance Party, 12/13/13

Christmas Treasures, 12/10/13

Howard Levy in Trio Globo, 12/6/13

Bonnie Koloc, 11/30/13

Magic Up Close! 11/29/13

Katie Todd Band, 11/23/13

Steel City Rovers; Jann Klose Opening Act, 11/21/13

Corky Siegel And the Chamber Blues, 11/16/13

Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound, 11/15/13

Casey Abrams, 11/10/13

Barstool Philosophers WITH Roxy Bellows, 11/9/13

Storytelling and Dance Party, 11/8/13

War of The Worlds, 10/30-11/2/13

Hausefest 2013! 10/26/13

Singer Songwriter Finalist Competition, 10/24/13

The Guitars of Spain, 10/19/13

Ben Sollee In Concert, 10/13/13

Storytelling and Dance Party, 10/11/13

Meet the Beetles (Tribute Band), 10/5/13

Tashie's Choice, 10/4/13

David Lahm At Open Mic, 10/1/13

La Vie En Rose: The Songs of Edith Piaf, 9/28/13

Saute's Night at The Theater: A Pop-Up Dinner, 9/26/13

Organ Concert and Dessert, 9/25/13

Pump Boys & Dinettes, 9/22/13

Amy & Freddy, 9/21/13

Singer Songwriter Contest Deadline, 9/17/13

Dog Sees God: Confessions of A Teenage Blockhead, 9/15/13

Adult Education Storytelling, 9/13/13

Matt Alber & Tom Goss, 9/12/13

Monty Python's Spamalot! 9/4/13

Open Mic with Host Andrew Salgado, 9/3/13

Lords of The Levee Musical, 8/31-9/1/13

David Fisher: The Rope Warrior 8/25/13

Bunny Fisher with David Lahm, 8/24/13

Paula Nelson Band, 8/23/13

Storytelling for Everyone, 8/18/13

Kovac & Head: Magic, Juggling and Hi-Jinx, 8/17/13

Deep Fried Pickle Project, 8/11/13

Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 8/9/13

The Delightful Art of Crì»Pe Making, 8/8/13

Bats Program, 8/7/13

The Sensational Art of Gelato Making, 8/6/13

Open Mic with Andrew Salgado, 8/6/13

Chocolate Making Class, 8/4/13

Complicated, 8/3/13

Miles Nielsen & Rusted Hearts, 8/2/13

Faith Healer, 7/27/13

Emile Pandolfi In Concert, 7/26/13

The Buckinghams, 7/21/13

The Glass Menagerie, 7/20/13

James Francis, 7/15/13

Born in Chicago, 7/14/13

Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 7/12/13

Daryl Nitz With George Howe, 7/11/13

Bbq Brunch + The Sweat Girls, 7/7/13

The Selfish Giant, 7/6/13

Corky Siegel And Howard Levy, 7/5/13

David Lahm At Open Mic, 7/2/13

Elaine Dame & Trio, 6/30/13

The Other 3 Tenors, 6/29/13

Matt Giraud, 6/28/13

Los Lonely Boys, 6/19/13

Amy And Freddy, 6/15/13

Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 6/14/13

The Hat and The Little Black Dress, 6/9/13

A Divine Evening with Charles Busch, 6/8/13

Beckie Menzie & Tom Michael, 6/7/13

Laura Freeman and Cheryl Szucsits, 6/2/13

Full English Brunch + Music by Dog 1, 6/2/13

The Ides of March Featuring Jim Peterik, 6/1/13

Jim Peterik In Concert, 5/31/13

Rickie Lee Jones Solo, 5/26/13

Livingston Taylor, 5/25/13

Cathy Richardson Solo Acoustic, 5/24/13

Trampled Under Foot, 5/11/13

Ad Fest and Feast, 4/26/13

Casey Abrams, 4/13/13

3Rd Annual Coastline Children's Film Festival, 2/9/13

 

2012

 

Super Happy Fun Time Nye And Video Dance Party, 12/31/12

BoDeans, 12/30/12

Opera at The Acorn: Annual Christmas Show, 12/22/12

Sharon McKnight, 12/21/12

Holiday Pastiche with Ben Bendict, 12/18/12

Mimi Imfurst: A Very Mary Christmas, 12/15/12

David Lahm At Pastiche, 12/11/12

Scrooge & Marley (Film), 12/7/12

Detour Bluegrass, 12/1/12

Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 12/1/12

Howard Levy & Chris Siebold, 11/30/12

Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 11/29/12

Larry Reeb Featuring Don Ronan, 11/25/12

Sean Masterson, 11/24/12

Elaine Dame: Something to Live For, 11/24/12

Art Gomperz Trio WITH Jenna Mammina, 11/23/12

Close to You: The Music of The Carpenters, 11/18/12

The Ides of March Featuring Jim Peterik, 11/17/12

Alfonso Ponticelli, 11/16/12

Barry Neal Featuring Katie Brindle, 11/11/12

Tom Chapin, 11/10/12

Lucy Wainwright Roche & Lindsay Fuller, 11/9/12

I Know Jane, 11/8/12

Will & Anthony Nunziata's, 11/6/12

Sonya White Featuring Jamie Cruz, 11/4/12

Electile Dysfunction: The Kinsey Sicks For President, 11/4/12

The Spew, 11/3/12

A Steady Rain, 11/1-2/12

Warren B. Hall Featuring Vince Acevedo, 10/28/12

Hausefest Halloween Benefit Bash, 10/27/12

Brew & View: Rocky Horror Picture Show, 10/26/12

Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 10/25/12

Jeremy Danley Featuring Mike Ostrowski, 10/21/12

Guitars of Spain, 10/20/12

Meet the Beetles, 10/19/12

Harry Hickstein Featuring Janet Kane, 10/14/12

Barstool Philosophers WITH Roxy Bellows, 10/13/12

Bob Jay Featuring Mike Preston, 10/7/12

Bonnie Koloc, 10/6/12

Larry Schanker, 9/30/12

You Make Me Laugh: A Love Song to Gilda Radner, 9/29/12

Siegel-Schwall Band WITH Johnny Burns, 9/28/12

Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 9/27/12

Katie Todd With Anson Brody, 9/22/12

Gary Louris, 9/21/12

Opera at The Acorn: La Vie En Rose, 9/15/12

Mustard's Retreat, 9/14/12

The Language of Birds: Rosa Luxemburg And Me, 9/7-9/12

Avenue Q, 9/6/12

Super Happy Fun Time Show, 8/31/12

Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 8/30/12

Blame Sally, 8/26/12

Side Effects May Include, 8/24-25/12

Opera at The Acorn: I Pagliacci, 8/17-18/12

The Judy Show, 8/16/12

Opera at The Acorn: I Pagliacci, Dress Rehearsal, 8/15/12

The Platters Revue, 8/10-11/12

Will & Anthony, 8/9/12

David Church, 8/4/12

The Nitz & Howe Experience, 8/2/12

Goldmine Pickers WITH Local Yokels, 7/29/12

Emile Pandolfi, 7/28/12

Lake Effect Pride 2012, 7/27/12

Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 7/26/12

The Buckinghams, 7/22/12

Ricky Nye & Little Frank, 7/21/12

Notre Dame Shakespeare Festival, 7/21/12

Mississippi Heat, 7/20/12

Fisher & Lahm, 7/14/12

Callaghan And Michael McDermott, 7/13/12

Opera at The Acorn: Not Just Another Tenor! 7/7/12

Over the Rhine, 7/1/12

Sweat Girls, 6/29-30/12

Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 6/28/12

Nora Dunn: Mythical Proportions, 6/22-23/12

It's My Party, 6/17/12

Beckie Menzie & Tom Michael, 6/16/12

David Lahm At Pastiche, 6/12/12

Mike Toomey, 6/9/12

Chris Carter, Mentalist, 6/8/12

Opera at The Acorn: Opera Gala, 6/2/12

Alfonso Ponticelli, 6/1/12

Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 5/31/12

Judy Tenuta, 5/26/12

Jefferson Starship, 5/25/12

Born This Way, 5/24/12

Meet the Beetles, 5/19/12

Switchback, 5/18/12

Hoots & Hellmouth, 5/17/12

Merman's Apprentice, 5/11-13/12

Carolina Chocolate Drops, 5/7/12

Hitsville Revue, 5/4/12

Elynne Chaplik-Aleskow, 4/29/12

Secrets of Success, 4/28/12

Corky Siegel's Chamber Blues, 4/28/12

Ad Fest & Feast, 4/27/12

Adult Education: Storytelling After Hours, 4/26/12

Leon Redbone, 4/25/12

Peter Yarrow, 4/22/12

Melanie, 4/21/12

Cathy Richardson, 4/20/12

David Lahm At Pastiche, 4/17/12

Bixby's Rainforest Adventure, 4/16/12

Tempest, 4/15/12

Special Consensus, 4/13/12

White Party, 4/12/12

Craig Fuller, 4/6/12

AJ Croce Duo, 4/5/12

 

 

 

2011

 

Super Happy Fun Time, 12/31/11

Mimi Imfurst, 12/19/12

A Beer Carol, 12/22/11

Opera, 12/17/11

The Bergamont, 12/16/11

Emerson Hart, 12/16/11

John Croyle, 12/2/11

Paula Nelson, 12/2/11

The Village Puppeteers, 11/26/11

Sean Masterson, 11/26/11

Mike Toomey, 11/25/11

Fall Away, 11/19/11

Squirm / Minor Seconds, 11/14/11

Ides of March, 11/12/11

Matt Giraud, 11/5/11

Tom Chapin, 11/4/11

Bonnie Koloc, 10/29/11

Super Happy Fun Time, 10/28/11

Roxy Bellows, 10/22/11

Barstool Philosophers, 10/22/11

Andreas Kapsalis & Goran, 10/21/11

Carolina Chocolate Drops, 10/19/11

3 Blonde Moms, 10/16/11

David Lahm & Bunny Fisher, 10/15/11

Rust, 10/14/11

Steven Brinberg, 10/13/11

The Spew, 10/1/11

Dala, 9/29/11

Naomis Ashley, 9/23&24/11

Life in A Marital Institution, 9/23&24/11

Opera, 9/17/11

Michael Holmes, 9/15/11

Corky Siegel, 9/10/11

WNIT Taping - Anne Harris, 9/7/11

Mississippi Heat, 9/3/11

Sons of The Never Wrong, 8/27/11

Ralston Bowles / Sons of The Never Wrong, 8/27/11

Jenna Mammina, 8/26/11

Opera, 8/20/11

Emile Pandolfi, 8/13/11

Ascende Quartet, 8/11/11

Platters, 8/5-6/11

Marco Benevento, 8/3/11

Skald, 7/30/11

Maelstrom, 7/29/11

James Harvey Memorial, 7/24/11

Switchback, 7/23/11

Cayne Callier, 7/22/11

The Famous Bros, 7/22/11

Shawn Phillips, 7/21/11

Dennis Scott - Safety Last, 7/20/11

Guitars of Spain, 7/16/11

Patti Vasques, 7/15/11

Opera, 7/9/11

Blame Sally, 7/8/11

Cathy Richardson, 7/3/11

Tom Dreesen, 7/2/11

Buckinghams, 6/26/11

Sweat Girls, 6/25/11

Gandolf Murphy, 6/23/11

Close to You Carpenters, 6/18/11

Anne Harris, 6/17/11

Josh McClain CD Release, 6/16/11

Laura Freeman, 6/12/11

Tom & Beckie Show, 6/11/11

Eliza Gilkyson, 6/10/11

Opera at The Acorn, 6/4/11

John Michael Coppola, 6/3/11

Cracker, 5/28/11

Geisha Benefit, 5/29/11

Brookview Auction, 5/21/11

Katie Todd, 5/20/11

Andy Friedman, 5/19/11

Super Happy Fun Time, 5/14/11

Matt Skoller, 5/7/11

Creative Difference, 5/1/11

Kennedy’s Kitchen, 4/30/11

Ad Fest, 4/29/11

Meet the Beatles, 4/23/11

Frank Orrall, 4/22/11

Jefferson Starship, 4/15-16/11

Peter Yarrow / Mustard's Retreat, 4/14/11

Tempest / Anne Harris, 4/10/11

Special Consensus, 4/9/11

Beer Wars, 3/26/11

Young Dubliners, 3/3/11

Brew and View - Top Gun, 2/26/11

Jeremy Zumda, 2/6/11

Siegel Schwall, 2/12/11

Brew and View - Locally Buzzed, 1/22/11

Out Center, 1/15/11

Brew and View - Fast Times, 1/8/11

 

2010

 

Super Happy Fun Time, 12/31/10

Christmas At the Acorn, 12/18/10

Sam Stryke, 12/11/10

James Coffey, 12/11/10

Brew and View - Xmas Story, 12/10/10

Opera, 11/27/10

Shawn Masterson, 11/26/10

Beer Fest, 11/20/10

Switchback, 11/19/10

Mentally Ill, 11/12-14/10

David Gurland, 11/11/10

Autumn Defense, 11/6/10

Keri Noble, 11/5/10

Denali, 10/31/10

Marshall Crenshaw, 10/29/10

Mississippi Heat, 10/23/10

Shawn Phillips, 10/22/10

Anne Harris Brunch, 10/17/10

Angles Sax Quartet, 10/17/10

Poetry Slam, 10/16/10

Mojo, 10/15/10

Maria Muldaur, 10/10/10

Guitar Fest - Tim Sparks, 10/9/10

Guitar Fest - Andreas, 10/8/10

Michael Holmes, 10/7/10

Beyond Therapy, 9/17-10/2/10

Opera: Beril, 9/11/10

Alice Peacock, 9/10/10

Ben Walters, 9/2/10

Platters, 8/27-28/10

Todd Snider, 8/24/10

Matt Alber, 8/21/10

Katie Todd, 8/20/10

Bonnie Kolac, 8/14/10

Opera: Carmen, 8/7/10

Howard Levy, 8/6/10

Super Happy Fun Time, 7/31/10

Grazyna Auguscik, 7/29/10

Sam Stryke Brunch, 7/25/10

Shakespeare, 7/24/10

Sweat Girls, 7/22-24/10

Guitars of Spain, 7/17/10

Chris Carter, 7/15/10

Richie Haven, 7/11/10

Opera: 3 Other Tenors, 7/10/10

Emile Pandolfi, 7/9/10

William Fitzsimmons, 7/8/10

Jimmy James, 7/1/10

Film Fest: Dear Mr. Fidrych, 6/28/10

Anne Harris, 6/27/10

Out Center Party, 6/25/10

Film Fest: What’s the Matter with Kansas, 6/20/10

Mistress Stephanie, 6/17/10

Silent Film, 6/15/10

Film Fest: Hanna Free, 6/13/10

Deep Fried Pickle Project, 6/12/10

Blame Sally, 6/11/10

Laura Freeman, 6/6/10

Opera: From Russia with Love, 6/5/10

Tom and Beckie Show, 6/4/10

Jean Scherkenbach, 5/30/10

BoDeans, 5/29/10

Beer Fest, 5/28/10

Question Gravity, 5/22/10

Special Consensus, 5/21/10

Twinkles the Clown, 5/16/10

Corky Siegel, 5/15/10

Reptet / End Times Orchestra, 5/14/10

Judy Show, 5/13/10

Brookview Auction, 5/8/10

Carolina Chocolate Drops, 5/7/10

Jim Post, 5/1-2/10

Art Attack Fest & Feast, 4/30/10

Cathy Richardson, 4/23/09

Steven Brinberg, 4/22/10

Bunny Fisher, 4/17/10

Tempest, 4/11/10

Shawn Mullins, 4/10/10

Brew and View Lost Boys, 4/9/10

Andreas Kapsolaus, 3/26/10

Andreas Masterclass, 3/27/10

Foto / WRHC Fundraiser, 3/13/10

Kennedy’s Kitchen, 3/12/10

Vickers Farewell Party, 3/5/10

Sean Masterson, 2/13/09

James Lee Stanley, 2/5-6/10

Brew and View, 1/30/10

 

 

 

2009

 

NY Eve - SHFBS + Dance, 12/31/09

Gl Dance Party, 12/26/09

Opera: Christmas, 12/19/09

R. Kogan & C. Osgood, 12/18/09

Tom Wopat, 12/12/09

Same Stryke, 12/11/09

WRHC Potluck, 12/6/09

Half Pint Jones, 12/4/09

Katie Todd Band, 11/28/09

Sean Masterson, 11/28/09

Rhythmworks, 11/27/09

Jim Schwall, 11/21/09

The Coal Men, 11/20/09

Claudia Schmidt, 11/13/09

Jenna Mammina, 11/7/09

Halloween Dance Party, 10/31/09

Super Happy Fun Time, 10/30/09

Weird Sisters, 10/24/09

Matthew Skoller Band, 10/23/09

Richie Havens, 10/17/09

The Black Pirate with D, 10/11/09

The Spew, 10/10/09

Michael Holmes: Judy, 10/8/09

Cowboy Junkies, 10/4/09

Johnny Counterflit, 10/3/09

Matt Alber, 10/1/09

Private Party, 9/26/09

Spider Saloff, 9/24-25/09

Austin Lounge Lizards, 9/18/09

Kusun Ensemble, 9/18/09

The Joans, 9/17/09

Visiting Mr. Green, 9/4-12/09

Private Party: Fisher, 9/6/09

Une Baye: Audre, 8/29/09

Deep Fried Pickle, 8/23/09

Opera: Madama Butterfly, 8/22/09

Super Happy Fun Time, 8/20/09

Hilary Ann Feldman, 8/15/09

D. Anson Brody & Kevin, 8/14/09

Tracing the Light, 8/7-8/09

Michael Holmes: Judy, 8/6/09

Opera Recital: A. Torchi, 8/5/09

Tracing the Light, 7/24-8/2/09

Jefferson Starship, 7/30/09

ND Shakespeare, 7/25/09

Guitarras De Espana, 7/18/09

Cupid Players, 7/17/09

Justin Hayford, 7/16/09

Opera at Acorn, 7/8-15/09

Jazzin’ W Frank D’Rone, 7/10/09

Steve Evans Quartet, 6/26-27/09

Todd Snider, 6/25/09

Opera at The Acorn, 6/20/09

Anne Harris, 6/19/09

Possum Kingdom, 6/12-13/09

Tom Michael & B. Menz, 6/6/09

Emile Pandolfi, 6/5/09

Luba Mason, 6/4/09

Sharon McKnight, 5/31/09

WNEP Skald + Maelstrom, 5/29-30/09

Opera at The Acorn, 5/23/09

Weird Sisters, 5/22/09

Michael Holmes: Judy, 5/21/09

Monroe Powell Platters, 5/15-17/09

McDonough & J. Stanley, 5/9/09

Naomi Ashley, 5/2/09

WRHC - Greta Pope, 5/1/09

Famous Brothers, 4/25/09

Megitza Quartet, 4/24/09

Mark O’Connor, 4/22/09

Tempest/Kennedy’s Kitchen, 4/19/09

Jim Post, 4/4/09

Grazyna Auguscik, 4/3/09

Mithril, 3/26/09

Ben Hollis / 2 Turnips, 3/20/09

Poi Dog Pondering, 3/14/09

Half Pint Jones, 3/7/09

Cathy Richardson, 3/6/09

Deep Fried Pickle, 2/28/09

ND Shakespeare, 2/27/09

Other Side Show, 2/21/09

Michael Ingersoll, 2/16/09

Unvalentine Show, 2/7/09

Matthew Skoller Band, 1/24/09

Siegel-Schwall Band, 1/3-4/09

 

 

 

2008

 

Open Mic, 12/21/08

Xmas Opera @ Acorn, 12/19/08

Ingersoll / Jersey Boys, 12/15/08

James Coffey, 12/13/08

Foto - GGG, 12/6/08

John Jorgenson, 12/5/08

Sean Masterson, 11/29/08

Andreas Kapsalis, 11/28/08

Alan Barcus, 11/15/08

The Spew, 11/8/08

Election Night, 11/4/08

Clinard Dance Co, 11/1/08

Weird Sisters, 10/31/08

Judith Owen, 10/25/08

Jefferson Starship, 10/23/08

HC Chamber / Roxy Bellows, 10/19/08

Tom Michael & Beckie Menzie, 10/18/08

Anne Harris, 10/17/08

Henhouse Prowlers, 10/10/08

Howard Levy, 10/3/08

3 Troubador, 9/27/08

Sean Masterson, 9/26/08

Leon Redbone, 9/26/08

Flawless, 9/25/08

Corky Siegel, 9/21/08

Sweat Girls, 9/19-20/08

Anatoily Torchinskiy, 9/17/08

Love Letters, 9/14/08

Opera: Nathan Gunn, 9/13/08

Friends of Ira Glass, 9/12/08

Joan Curto, 9/6/08

Salon: Crime Series, 9/5/08

Jenna Mammina, 8/30/08

Mississippi Heat, 8/29/08

Bonnie Koloc, 8/24/08

Opera @ Acorn, 8/23/08

Spider Saloff, 8/22/08

LaLumiere - Trouble WITH Peggy, 8/21/08

Dan Tyminski Band, 8/17/08

Judy Kreston, 8/15-16/08

Patrice Pike, 8/14/08

Donna Blue - Peggy, 7/25-8/9/08

Todd Snider, 8/3/08

Pocket Circus, 8/3/08

League of Women’s Voters, 7/30/08

James Coffey, 7/27/08

Westmont Park District, 7/16/08

ND Shakespeare, 7/20/08

Steve Evans Quartet, 7/18-19/08

Deep Fried Pickle, 7/13/08

LaLumiere Benefit, 7/12/08

Sam Masterson, 6/29/08

Opera; Magic Flute, 6/28/08

David Kovac, 6/27/08

Tom Michael & Beckie Menzie, 6/21/08

Katie Todd Band, 6/20/08

Ellery, 6/20/08

Sunday School Cinema, 6/13-14/08

Weird Sisters, 5/30/08

Opera: Isola Jones, 5/24/08

S. Werner, 5/23/08

Midwest Hype, 5/17/08

League of Women Voters, 5/7/08

Late Night Catechism, 5/9-10/08

Guitars of Spain, 5/3/08

Extreme Beer, 5/2/08

Ben Lerman, 5/29/08

Naomi Ashley & Sirens, 4/26/08

LaLumiere Benefit, 4/25/08

League of Women Voters, 4/23/08

Relay for Life, 4/16/08

WRHC Bach Auction, 4/18/08

Acting Class: K. Hart, 4/11/08

Poi Dog Pondering, 4/10-11/08

Tempest & Dyed Wood, 4/6/08

Blame Sally, 4/5/08

Deep Fried Pickle, 3/29/08

Roxy Bellows, 3/26/08

Kennedy’s Kitchen, 3/14/08

Henhouse Prowlers, 3/8/08

Other Side Show, 2/23/08

Corky Siegel & M. Levy, 2/17/08

Typhanie, 2/15/08

J. Toler Memorial, 1/18/08

Poi Dog Pondering, 1/12/08

 

 

 

2007

 

The Joans, 12/31/07

Ben Lerman, 12/27/07

Opera at The Acorn, 12/21-22/07

Sam Stryke, 12/15/07

Foto, 12/1/07

Austin Lounge Lizards, 11/30/07

Chris Carter, 11/24/07

Joel Gary, 11/23/07

Howard Levy, 11/16/07

Alan Barcus, 11/10/07

Weird Sisters, 10/27/07

Danse Macabre, 10/26/07

Flat Five, 10/20/07

Mudflapps, 10/19/07

Rudder and Crawl,10/14/07

Tom and Beckie, 10/13/07

Chicago Singer/songwriters, 10/12/07

Alexandra Billings, 10/05-06/07

Bethany And Rufus, 9/30/07

Bill Tandy, 9/29/07

Henhouse Prowler + Naomi Ashley, 9/28/07

Michael Miles, 9/22/07

Mississippi Heat, 9/21/07

TJ and Dave + Andrea Kapsalis, 9/15/07

Corky Siegel, 9/14/07

Sweat Girls, 9/07-08/07

Opera at The Acorn, 9/1/07

Jenna Mammina, 8/31/07

Late Nite Catechism, 8/24-25/07

Bonnie Koloc, 8/18/07

Grazyna Auguscik, 8/17/07

Deep Fried Pickle, 8/11/07

Donna Blue, 7/28-8/11/07

Sean Masterson, 7/28/07

Donna Blue, 7/27/07

James Coffey, 7/21/07

Steve Evans Quartet, 7/20-21/07

Summer Shakespeare, 7/15/07

Alice Peacock, 7/14/07

Frank D'rone, Benefit Lalumiere, 7/13/07

Opera: La Traviata, 7/07/07

Half-pint Jones, 7/03/07

Indie Band Night, 7/1/07

Weird Sisters, 6/30/07

Susan Werner, 6/29/07

Spider Saloff, 6/23/07

Cathy Richardson, 6/22/07

Lesley Gore, 6/17/07

Anne Harris, 6/16/07

Simply Edie, 6/14/07

Buddy Holly, 6/10/07

Skald, 6/09/07

Maelstrom, 6/08/07

Tom and Beckie, 6/2/07

Big Band Dance, 5/27/07

Opera: Isola Jones, 5/26/07

Corky Siegel, 5/25/07

Buddy Mondlock, 5/20/07

Tramps Like Us, 5/19/07

Guitars of Spain, 5/12/07

Tekki Lomnicki Blurred Vision, 5/05-06/07

Justin Hayford, 4/28/07

Art Attack, 4/27/07

Luke Sayers, 4/21/07

Tempest and Kennedy's Kitchen, 4/15/07

Scott Burns Quartet, 4/07/07

Big Band Dance, 4/06/07

Sharon Lewis, 3/31/07

Sons of The Never Wrong, 3/18/07

Grazyna And Eastern Blok, 3/17/07

Deep Fried Pickle, 3/10/07

Mardi Gras Ball, 2/24/07

Giving Tree Band, 2/10/07

Big Band Dance, 1/26/07

 

2006

 

Fareed Hague Group, 4/14/06

Carl Payne, 4/13/06

Katie Todd Band, 4/8/06

Strange Noises in The Dark, 4/7/06

Tim’s Music Video, Tim Baker, 4/6/06

Mississippi Heat, 4/1/06

Music of Big Band Era, Eddie Knight Band, 3/31/06

Tim’s Music Video, 3/30/06

Movie Night Pipe Organ, 3/26/06

Clay Matt Sax, 3/24-25/06

The Guitars of Spain, 3/18/06

Mithril Celtic Music, 3/15/06

Chicago Afro-pop Project, 3/10/06

Carl Payne Music, 3/9/06

Pocket Circus, Mr. Firo, 3/4/06

Cabarah! Comedy Cabaret, 3/3/06

Sons of The Never Wrong, 2/25/06

Dance to Big Band Music, Eddie Knight Band, 2/24/06

On the Beach Band, Jeff Tucker, 2/18/06

Guitar Festival, Goran Ivanovic/Andreas Kapsalis, 2/9/06

Cathy Richardson Band, 2/4/06

Big Band Music, Wayne & Laurie Shick, 1/27/06

 

2005

 

New Year’s Eve, Mississippi Heat, 12/31/05

Acorn Christmas, Bob Swan, 12/23/05

Joel Gray, 12/3/05

Cabarah, 11/26/05

Christopher Carter, 11/25/05

Sell Me, Bunny Fisher, 11/19/05

Rick Nye & The Swingin’ Mudbugs, 11/18/05

The Famous Brothers, 11/12/05

Ragin Ca6/night, Carl Payne, 11/11/05

Me and The Boys, Mary Kaye Steele, 11/4/05

Jazz Trio, Grazyna Auguscik, 10/29/05

Joan Curto, 10/24/05

Fareed Hague Group, 10/22/05

The Pete Zimmer Group, 10/14/05

Flying Leap Radio Theater, 10/7/05

Jagodowski & Pasquesi, 9/30-10/1/05

Goran Ivanovic Group, 9/22/05

Coleen Mchugh, 9/16-17/05

Don’t Spit the Water, Kathy Richardson, 9/9/05

Guitars of Spain, Unraveling Rhythms, 9/3-4/05

Hit Factory: Songs of The Brill Building: Foiled Again, 8/27/05

Some Enchanted Evening, Kreton & Lahm, 8/19-20/05

Sweat Girls, 8/12-13/05

Tops or Bottoms, One Act Play By: Todd Logan, 8/5-6/05

Soiree Dada, 7/29-30/05

Sons of the Never Wrong, 7/17/05

On Death & Gardening, Donna Blue Lachman, 6/8 - 23/05

Swing Shift, 6/24/05

Christopher Carter, 6/17/05

Fareed Haque & Goran Ivanovic, 6/9/05

Steve Evans Quartet, 6/3-4/05

The Hoyle Bros: Tribute to Miles Davis, 5/27/05

WNIT’s Night Shift Live, Jason Mumaw & Kelsey Zumbrun, 5/13/05

Libby York, 5/18/05

The Teflons, 4/29/05

Guitars of Spain, 4/23/05

It Was Worth It, Bunny Fisher, 4/16/05

Earth to Margaret, Cozzola & Busch, 4/2,19/05

Too Much Light Makes the Baby Go Blind, 3/18/05

Katie Todd Band, 2/26/05

Mississippi Heat, Pierra Lacoaue, 2/5/05

Steppin’ Out, Dance, 1/29/05

 

2004

 

Holiday Organ Concert, Dennis Scott, 12/26/04

Justin Hayford, Music of Fred Astaire, 12/4/04

David Sedaris, Stories, 11/27/04

Pipe Organ Concert, 11/27/04

Celebrity Supper Club, Daryl Nitz, 11/26/04

Guitars of Spain, Sun, 11/12-14/04

Daniel Knox, Contemporary Ed Sullivan Experience, 11/5/04

Sleepy Hollow, Mary Kaye Steele/Peter Andrews, 10/22-30/04

Steve Evans Quartet, Jazz, 10/8-9/04

Justin Hayford, Music of Fred Astaire, 10/1/04

Kapoot’s, 9/17-25/04

The Weird Sisters, 9/10/04

Barton Theater Organ, Bill Tandy, 9/5/04

Homeland Security, 9/4/04

Soul-bop Jazz, 9/3/04

Sweat Girls, 8/27-28/04

Dorothy Fields Tribute, David Lahm/Judy Kreston, 8/20-21/04

Dennis Scott, 8/15/04

Jenna Mammina, 8/14/04

Mission Improvable, 8/13/04

Supreme Court Jester, 8/8/04

Defiant Thomas Brothers, 8/7/04

Swing Shift, 8/6/04

Steve Evans Quartet, Leondro Lopez/Jake Vinsel, 7/30-31/04

Tom Michael Becky Menzie, 7/23-24/04

Solid Citizen, Lisa Buscani, 7/16-17/04

I Can’t Explain the Beauty, David Kodeski, 7/6-9/04

Roxy Bellows Katie Todd, 6/25-26/04

Another Lazy Day, Kodeski, 6/18-19/04

Forgotten Hollywood, Justin Hayford, 6/11-12/04

Pocket Circus Workshop, 6/6/04

The Trouble with Peggy, Donna Blue Lachman Pieces of Guggeheim, 5/28-29 6/4-5/04

Anne Harris, 5/22/04

Hawke & Dove, 5/14-15/04

Swing Shift, 5/9/04

Arbor Lit with Dani Lane, 5/8/04

Flying Leap Radio Players, 5/1/04

Big Goddess Powwow, 4/24/04

I Hear Music, Tom Michael & Becky Menzie, 4/17/04

Sharon Lewis & Mojo Kings, 4/10/04

Justin Hayford, 4/3/04

Bunny 0304, 3/20/04

Ricky Nye & Nick Lloyd, 3/13/04

Pocket Circus, 3/7/04

Art Gallery 107, 3/6/04

The Mojokings, with Shanon Lewis, Leondro Lopez, Virady Jazz Trio, 2/14,28/04

Sara Davis, What Are the Chances, 2/13/04

Lisa Buscani, Poetry, 1/30/04

Pocket Circus, Remember Ed Sullivan, 1/10/04

 

2003

 

Steve Evans, New Year’s Eve, 12/31/03

Defiant Brothers Thomas, 12/19-20/03

Poetry in Three Oaks, Poetry Center of Chicago, 12/13/03

Weird Sisters, 12/12/03

Organ Holiday Program, 12/6/03

Blues & Brews, 11/21/03

Hearts in The Woods, 11/22,28-29/03

Gallery Art 107, 11/15-16/03

Steve Evans Quartet, 11/14-15/03

Writing Workshop by Kim Clark, 11/9/03

Swing Shift, 11/7-8/03

Halloween Spooktacular, 10/17-18,24-25,31 & 11/1/03

Story Box, 10/10-11/03

Roxy Bellows & Patricia Musker, 10/4/03

Anne Harris, 9/26-27/03

Steve Evans Quartet, 9/19-20/03

The Weird Sisters with Strange Brothers, 9/13/03

American Klezmer, 9/12/03

James T. Alfred, 9/5-6/03

Lady Crooners, Justin Hayford, 8/29-30/03

Ben Hur, 8/17/03

The Grouch, 8/8-9,15-16,22-23/03

The Acharnians, 8/1-2 /03

Rob Lindey’s Comic Cabaret, 7/26/03

Jenna Mammina, 7/25/03

Columbia College, 7/18-20/03

Monologue Ponies, 7/11-12 /03

Colleen Mchugh, with George Howe, 6/27/03

Kapoot, 6/13-14,20-21/03

Sue Stevens, 6/15/03

Armageddon Radio Days, 6/9/03

Justin Hayford, 5/31/03

Amy Seeley & Moline Madman, 5/23-24/03

Art Attack, 4/26/03